Elected Officials

Share!

Federal

Congressman André Carson

District 7
Website

Congressman Pete Visclosky

District 1
Website

State Leaders

Sen. Greg Taylor,
Minority Leader

District 40
Website

Rep. Phil GiaQuinta,
Minority Leader

District 80
Website

State Senators

Sen. Frank Mrvan

District 1
Website

Sen. Eddie Melton

District 3
Website

Sen. David Niezgodski

District 10
Website

Sen. J.D. Ford

District 29
Website

Sen. Jean Breaux

District 34
Website

Sen. Lonnie Randolph

District 2
Website

Sen. Karen Tallian

District 4
Website

Sen. Tim Lanane

District 25
Website

Sen. Greg Taylor

District 40
Website

Sen. Mark Stoops

District 40
Website

State Representatives

Rep. Carolyn Jackson

District 1
Website

Rep. Earl Harris Jr.

District 2
Website

Rep. Ragen Hatcher

District 3
Website

Rep. B. Patrick Bauer

District 6
Website

Rep. Ross Deal

District 7
Website

Rep. Ryan Dvorak

District 8
Website

Rep. Pat Boy

District 9
Website

Rep. Chuck Moseley

District 10
Website

Rep. Mara Candelaria Reardon

District 12
Website

Rep. Vernon G. Smith

District 14
Website

Rep. Chris Chyung

District 15
Website

Rep. Lisa Beck

District 19
Website

Rep. Chris Campbell

District 26
Website

Rep. Sheila Klinker

District 27
Website

Rep. Sue Errington

District 34
Website

Rep. Melanie Wright

District 35
Website

Rep. Terri Austin

District 36
Website

Rep. Tonya Pfaff

District 43
Website

Rep. Matt Pierce

District 61
Website

Rep. Terry Goodin

District 66
Website

Rep. Rita Fleming

District 71
Website

Rep. Ryan Hatfield

District 77
Website

Rep. Ed Delaney

District 86
Website

Rep. Carey Hamilton

District 87
Website

Rep. Karlee Macer

District 92
Website

Rep. Cherrish S. Pryor

District 94
Website

Rep. John Bartlett

District 95
Website

Rep. Gregory W. Porter

District 96
Website

Rep. Justin Moed

District 97
Website

Rep. Robin Shackleford

District 98
Website

Rep. Vanessa Summers

District 99
Website

Rep. Dan Forestal

District 100
Website

Mayors

Thomas Broderick

Anderson

Dick Hickman

Angola

Roger Hawkins

Austin

Dennis Buckley

Beech Grove

Thomas Estabrook

Bicknell

John Hamilton

Bloomington

Charlie Wyatt

Boonville

Brian Wyndham

Brazil

Treva Hodges

Charlestown

Jack Gilfoy

Clinton

Dave Uran

Crown Point

Dan Rickord

Decatur

Jack Robbins

Dunkirk

Anthony Copeland

East Chicago

Rod Roberson

Elkhart

Todd Jones

Elwood

Tom Henry

Fort Wayne

Todd Fiandt

Garrett

Jerome Prince

Gary

Jeremy Stutsman

Goshen

Bill Dory

Greencastle

Thomas McDermott

Hammond

Joe Hogsett

Indianapolis

Dennis Estok

Knox

Tony Roswarski

Lafayette

William Carroll

Lake Station

John Wilkes

Linton

Noel Harty

Loogootee

Jess Alumbaugh

Marion

Cathy Gross

Monticello

William “Bill” Curtis

Mount Vernon

Jeff Gahan

New Albany

Greg York

New Castle

Sue Lynch

Portage

Stephen Wood

Rensselaer

David Snow

Richmond

Terry Amick

Scottsburg

Tom DeBaun

Shelbyville

James Mueller

South Bend

Clint Lamb

Sullivan

Chris Cail

Tell City

David Rhodes

Washington

Joe Yochum

Vincennes

David Rhodes

Washington

Joe Stahura

Whiting

Emily Styron

Zionsville

Let’s elect more Hoosier Democrats
We can't sit this one out.